Boys Varsity Wrestling · Boys Varsity Wrestling finishes 5th place at Tournament @ Grand Junction High School


  Place Points
Arvada West High School 5th 192

Match #1 Round 2
Eagle Valley defeated Arvada West 45-32
145 – Dallas Porter (Arvada West) over Ricardo Torres Montes (Eagle Valley) Fall 1:37
152 – Bode Marvel (Arvada West) over Noah Baldwin (Eagle Valley) Fall 1:46
160 – Anthony Stack (Arvada West) over Jeffery Kerns (Eagle Valley) TF 15-0
170 – Cole Lovell (Eagle Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Davis Ward (Eagle Valley) over JUAQUIN VIGIL (Arvada West) Fall 0:31
195 – Brian Garcia (Eagle Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Cody Ponce (Eagle Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Abraham Garcia (Eagle Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Mitchell Romero (Arvada West) over Matthew Medina (Eagle Valley) Fall 1:01
113 – Dylan Kruse (Arvada West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Luke Morrissey (Eagle Valley) over Kaden Brunk (Arvada West) Fall 3:03
126 – Cole Brown (Arvada West) over Kodi Raper (Eagle Valley) Dec 6-4
132 – Lucas Comroe (Eagle Valley) over Michael Lopez (Arvada West) Dec 8-4
138 – Ryder Bossow (Eagle Valley) over David Lopez (Arvada West) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 3
Grand Junction defeated Arvada West 42-34
152 – Bode Marvel (Arvada West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Christian Hafey (Grand Junction) over Anthony Stack (Arvada West) Fall 0:00
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Caid Lopez (Grand Junction) over JUAQUIN VIGIL (Arvada West) Fall 0:00
195 – Matthew Lane (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Hunter Tobiasson (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Junious Gooden (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Mitchell Romero (Arvada West) over Andrew Leyba (Grand Junction) Fall 0:00
113 – Dylan Kruse (Arvada West) over Micah Kenney (Grand Junction) Fall 0:00
120 – Kieran Thompson (Grand Junction) over Kaden Brunk (Arvada West) Fall 0:00
126 – Dawson Collins (Grand Junction) over Cole Brown (Arvada West) Fall 0:00
132 – Michael Lopez (Arvada West) over Able Martinez (Grand Junction) Maj 13-2
138 – David Lopez (Arvada West) over Dylan Roahrig (Grand Junction) Fall 0:00
145 – Dallas Porter (Arvada West) over Colton Harvey (Grand Junction) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 4
Arvada West defeated Palisade 48-18
106 – Mitchell Romero (Arvada West) over Jacob Lee (Palisade) Fall 0:00
113 – Dylan Kruse (Arvada West) over Logan Mills (Palisade) Fall 0:00
120 – Judah Guajardo (Palisade) over Kaden Brunk (Arvada West) Fall 0:00
126 – Cole Brown (Arvada West) over Oscar Juarez (Palisade) Fall 0:00
132 – Michael Lopez (Arvada West) over Cobe Clark (Palisade) Fall 0:00
138 – David Lopez (Arvada West) over Nathan Bollinger (Palisade) Dec 10-3
145 – Dallas Porter (Arvada West) over Franklin Barks (Palisade) Fall 0:00
152 – Bode Marvel (Arvada West) over Zach Barnett (Palisade) TF 18-3
160 – Anthony Stack (Arvada West) over Lodan Head (Palisade) Maj 14-0
170 – Kevin Sjogren (Palisade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – JUAQUIN VIGIL (Arvada West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Ricardo Valenzuela (Palisade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 5
Arvada West defeated Montrose 46-30
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – JUAQUIN VIGIL (Arvada West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Raul Martinez (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Brandon Van Nooten (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Colten Brueggeman (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Mitchell Romero (Arvada West) over Adriel Martinez (Montrose) Fall 1:24
113 – Dylan Kruse (Arvada West) over Logan Righter (Montrose) Fall 2:47
120 – Grady Nickolaus (Montrose) over Kaden Brunk (Arvada West) Fall 3:02
126 – Cole Brown (Arvada West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Michael Lopez (Arvada West) over Joshua Simpson (Montrose) Maj 17-4
138 – Fabian Lujan (Montrose) over David Lopez (Arvada West) Fall 1:17
145 – Dallas Porter (Arvada West) over Trent Blundell (Montrose) Fall 3:25
152 – Bode Marvel (Arvada West) over Kaale Bradshaw (Montrose) Fall 0:43
160 – Anthony Stack (Arvada West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 6
Fruita Monument defeated Arvada West 43-32
182 – Delson Pyland (Fruita Monument) over JUAQUIN VIGIL (Arvada West) Fall 2:27
195 – Keegan Bailey (Fruita Monument) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Hyatt Schmalz (Fruita Monument) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Casey Hudson (Fruita Monument) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Mitchell Romero (Arvada West) over Caleb Williams (Fruita Monument) TF 20-4
113 – Dylan Kruse (Arvada West) over Trea Fantin (Fruita Monument) Fall 3:49
120 – Kaden Brunk (Arvada West) over Sullivan Sample (Fruita Monument) Fall 3:24
126 – Cole Brown (Arvada West) over Ethan Hennessey (Fruita Monument) Fall 1:57
132 – Michael Lopez (Arvada West) over Jacob Kiefer (Fruita Monument) Dec 10-8
138 – Hunter Reile (Fruita Monument) over David Lopez (Arvada West) Maj 11-3
145 – Ben Smith (Fruita Monument) over Dallas Porter (Arvada West) Fall 5:17
152 – Jeremiah Williams (Fruita Monument) over Bode Marvel (Arvada West) Dec 5-0
160 – Anthony Stack (Arvada West) over Joseph Barnes (Fruita Monument) Fall 2:49
170 – Cayman Norcross (Fruita Monument) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf