Wildcats News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29


Sep
23

Boys Varsity Golf at Pomona High School

Regional @ Broadlands Golf Course
8:00 am | Broadlands Golf Course

Sep
23

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Pomona High School

Regional @ Broadlands Golf Course
8:00 am | Broadlands Golf Course

Sep
23

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Pomona High School

Pomona
4:00 pm | Moore Middle School

Sep
23

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Pomona High School

Pomona
4:30 pm | Pomona High School

Sep
23

Boys Varsity Soccer at Pomona High School

Pomona
5:00 pm | NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)

Sep
24

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

League Match @ Valor Christian High School
3:30 pm | Valor Christian High School

Sep
24

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

League Match @ Arvada West High School
3:30 pm | Arvada West High School

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Softball at Pomona High School

Pomona
4:30 pm | Pomona High School

Sep
25

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Chatfield

Chatfield
4:00 pm | Arvada West High School

Sep
25

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Valor Christian

Valor Christian
4:30 pm | Youth Memorial Sports Complex

Sep
25

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Chatfield

Chatfield
5:00 pm | NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)

Sep
26

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Dakota Ridge High School

League Match @ Arvada West High School
3:30 pm | Arvada West High School

Sep
26

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Dakota Ridge High School

League Match @ Arvada West High School
3:30 pm | Arvada West High School

Sep
26

Girls Freshman Volleyball Level III at Chatfield

Chatfield
4:30 pm | Chatfield High School

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Valor Christian

Valor Christian
4:30 pm | Arvada West High School

Sep
26

Girls Freshman Volleyball Level IV at Chatfield

Chatfield
4:30 pm | Chatfield High School

Sep
26

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Chatfield

Chatfield
5:30 pm | Chatfield High School

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Gymnastics at Bear Creek High School, Standley Lake High School

League Meet @ Standley Lake High School
5:30 pm | Standley Lake High School

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Chatfield

Chatfield
6:30 pm | Chatfield High School

Sep
27

Coed Varsity Cross Country at Conifer High School, Thornton High School, Brighton High School, Fort Morgan High School

Invitational @ Margaret Carpenter Rec Center
2:00 pm | Margaret W. Carpenter Recreation Center

Sep
27

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Lakewood High School

Lakewood
4:00 pm | Lakewood High School

Sep
27

Boys Varsity Soccer at Lakewood High School

Lakewood
5:00 pm | Lakewood Memorial Field

Sep
27

Boys Varsity Football vs. Eaglecrest High School

Eaglecrest
7:00 pm | NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)

Sep
28

Girls Freshman Volleyball Level III at Cherry Creek High School

Cherry Creek
8:00 am | Cherry Creek High School

Sep
28

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Rangeview High School

Rangeview
8:00 am | Rangeview High School

Sep
28

Boys Freshman Football at Eaglecrest High School

Eaglecrest
9:00 am | Eaglecrest High School

Sep
28

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Westminster High School

Westminster
10:00 am | Arvada West High School

Sep
28

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Eaglecrest High School

Eaglecrest
11:30 am | Eaglecrest High School