Wildcats News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22


Sep
16

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Rocky Mountain High School

Rocky Mountain
4:00 pm | Arvada West High School

Sep
16

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Bear Creek High School

Bear Creek
4:30 pm | Bear Creek High School

Sep
16

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Rocky Mountain High School

Rocky Mountain
5:00 pm | NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

League Match @ Arvada West High School
3:30 pm | Arvada West High School

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

League Match @ Columbine High School
3:30 pm | Columbine High School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Softball at Bear Creek High School

Bear Creek
4:30 pm | Bear Creek High School

Sep
18

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Eaglecrest High School

Eaglecrest
4:00 pm | Arvada West High School

Sep
18

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Chatfield

Chatfield
4:30 pm | Chatfield High School

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Eaglecrest High School

Eaglecrest
5:00 pm | NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Lakewood High School

League Match @ Arvada West High School
3:30 pm | Arvada West High School

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Lakewood High School

League Match @ Morse Park
3:30 pm | Arvada West High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Softball at Chatfield

Chatfield
4:30 pm | Chatfield High School

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Golden

Golden
5:00 pm | Connections LC

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Gymnastics at Bear Creek High School, Evergreen High School

League Meet @ Pinnacle Gymnastics Academy
5:30 pm | Pinnacle Gymnastics Academy

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer at Golden

Golden
7:00 pm | Lakewood Memorial Field

Sep
20

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Bear Creek, Brighton, Chatfield, Columbine, Dakota Ridge, Erie, Frederick, Golden, Green Mountain, L

Bear Creek, Brighton, Chatfield, Columbine, Dakota Ridge, Erie, Frederick, Golden, Green Mountain, Lakewood, Legacy, Lewis-Palmer, Mountain Vista, Pomona, Ralston Valley, Standley Lake
8:00 am | Youth Memorial Sports Complex

Sep
20

Boys Varsity Football at Wheat Ridge High School

Wheat Ridge
7:30 pm | Jeffco Stadium

Sep
21

Girls Varsity Gymnastics at Overland High School, Niwot High School

Invitational @ Overland High School
TBA | Overland High School

Sep
21

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Bear Creek, Brighton, Chatfield, Columbine, Dakota Ridge, Erie, Frederick, Golden, Green Mountain, L

Bear Creek, Brighton, Chatfield, Columbine, Dakota Ridge, Erie, Frederick, Golden, Green Mountain, Lakewood, Legacy, Lewis-Palmer, Mountain Vista, Pomona, Ralston Valley, Standley Lake
8:00 am | Youth Memorial Sports Complex

Sep
21

Boys Freshman Football vs. Wheat Ridge High School

Wheat Ridge
9:00 am | Arvada West High School