rss_feed Latest News

Wallen, Runels head All-Conference list for Arvada West Football

Arvada West had a total of 11 players selected to this years Jefferson County All-Conference team of which 9 were under classman.  Senior wide receiver Bradlee Wallen and Junior Michel Runels were selected First Team All-Conference. 2nd Team All-Conference: Brandon Simpson (DL) Junior, Xavier Nail (LB) Junior, AJ St. James (DB) Junior Honorable Mention All-Conference:

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 16 – Nov 22

Nov 18 Boys Freshman Football at Columbine Columbine 3:00 pm | Columbine High School Nov 19 Boys Varsity Football vs. Standley Lake High School Standley Lake 6:00 pm | NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 09 – Nov 15

Nov 10 Boys Freshman Football at Pomona High School Pomona 3:00 pm | Pomona High School Nov 12 Boys Varsity Football vs. Ralston Valley High School Ralston Valley 6:00 pm | NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex) Nov 14 Boys Freshman Football at Ralston Valley High School Ralston Valley 9:00 am | Ralston Valley High

Win at Fundraising: Order Chipotle, Raise Funds for Your Teams | Presented by VNN

Chipotle has always been committed to preparing real food made with real ingredients, and is a long-time supporter of local high school teams and clubs. Chipotle has hosted 228,000 restaurant fundraisers which have given back more than $71,000,000 to local causes, including to high school athletics. Now, Chipotle is excited to announce a partnership with VNN

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 02 – Nov 08

Nov 02 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Pomona High School Pomona 3:00 pm | Pomona High School Nov 05 Boys Varsity Football at Lakewood High School Lakewood 6:00 pm | Jeffco Stadium Nov 07 Boys Freshman Football at Lakewood High School Lakewood 9:00 am | Lakewood High School Nov 07 Boys Junior Varsity Football at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 26 – Nov 01

Oct 31 Boys Freshman Football at Pomona High School Pomona 9:00 am | Pomona High School Oct 31 Boys Varsity Football vs. Pomona High School Pomona 1:00 pm | NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25

Oct 22 Boys Freshman Football vs. Green Mountain High School Green Mountain 3:30 pm | Dunstan Middle School Oct 23 Boys Varsity Football at Mullen Mullen 7:00 pm | Mullen High School Oct 24 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Mullen Mullen 11:30 am | Standley Lake High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 15 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Alameda International High School, Bear Creek High School, Conifer High School, Dakota Ridge High School, Evergreen High School, Green Mountain High School, Lakewood High School, Littleton High School, Pomona High School, Ralston Valley High School, Standley Lake High School, Wheat Ridge High School Jeffco League Meet @ Stoney