rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25

Oct 22 Boys Freshman Football vs. Green Mountain High School Green Mountain 3:30 pm | Dunstan Middle School Oct 23 Boys Varsity Football at Mullen Mullen 7:00 pm | Mullen High School Oct 24 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Mullen Mullen 11:30 am | Standley Lake High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 15 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Alameda International High School, Bear Creek High School, Conifer High School, Dakota Ridge High School, Evergreen High School, Green Mountain High School, Lakewood High School, Littleton High School, Pomona High School, Ralston Valley High School, Standley Lake High School, Wheat Ridge High School Jeffco League Meet @ Stoney

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 30 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Chatfield Chatfield 4:30 pm | Arvada West High School Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Chatfield Chatfield 4:00 pm | Arvada West High School Oct 02 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Thornton High School, Fort Morgan High School Invitational @ Margaret Carpenter Rec Center 2:00 pm | Margaret

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Girls Varsity Softball at Ralston Valley High School Ralston Valley 4:30 pm | Ralston Valley High School Sep 22 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Ralston Valley High School Ralston Valley 4:30 pm | Lutz Sports Complex Sep 23 Coed Varsity Cross Country vs. Arvada High School, Pomona High School, Ralston Valley High School,

Fall Football Is Back!

Fall Football is back and Arvada West has been approved to participate in Season A. Equipment check out will be held today 9/18 in the Small Gym at Arvada West. Please wait outside the gym doors and a Coach will escort you in an out of the building, masks must be worn. Below is the

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20

Sep 14 Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Arvada High School, Bear Creek High School, Conifer High School, Dakota Ridge High School, Evergreen High School, Green Mountain High School, Lakewood High School, Littleton High School, Pomona High School, Ralston Valley High School, Standley Lake High School, Wheat Ridge High School League Match @ West Woods Golf

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13

Sep 07 Boys Varsity Tennis at Golden 3:30 pm | Golden High School Sep 08 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Ralston Valley High School League Match @ Valor Christian High School 3:30 pm | Valor Christian High School Sep 08 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Ralston Valley High School League Match @ Arvada West High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 31 – Sep 06

Aug 31 Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Bear Creek High School, Berthoud High School, Brighton High School, Cheyenne Mountain High School, Dakota Ridge High School, Erie High School, Fort Morgan High School, Fossil Ridge High School, Green Mountain High School, Horizon High School, Legacy High School, Loveland High School, Mountain Vista High School, Poudre High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 24 – Aug 30

Aug 24 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Conifer High School Conifer 4:00 pm | Arvada West High School Aug 24 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Conifer High School Conifer 6:00 pm | Arvada West High School Aug 25 Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Arvada High School, Bear Creek High School, Conifer High School, Dakota Ridge High